Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9036,154
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2355,739
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2345,738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4245,856
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4287,101
AzulArgentina 11,5407,171
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7009,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7167,902
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7987,953
AmberleyAustralia 11,7157,280
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0856,267
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2686,381
AimoresBrazil 11,2586,996
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8366,734
AltamiraBrazil 9,0955,652
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0875,646
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3297,040
ApodiBrazil 10,3356,422
AracajuBrazil 10,8306,730
AracuaiBrazil 10,9706,817
AragarcasBrazil 10,1896,332
AraxaBrazil 10,8616,749
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6196,598
Abbotsford, BcCanada 249155
Agassiz, BcCanada 292182
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1901,361
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0493,138
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2322,630
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6281,633
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4741,537
AbecheChad 12,2877,635
AntofagastaChile 9,7456,056
AricaChile 9,2745,763
AltaiChina 8,7685,449
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0494,380
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0164,360
AraucaColombia 6,9234,302
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8393,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9753,713
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9373,689
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7716,693
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9756,820
AswanEgypt 11,6207,221
AsyutEgypt 11,2436,986
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1313,188
AsmaraEritrea 12,7017,892
AssabEritrea 13,0138,086
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3858,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9665,571
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6754,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,76611,040
AccraGhana 11,9877,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6385,989
AthensGreece 9,8766,137
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9056,155
AasiaatGreenland 4,3692,715
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0943,166
AputiteqGreenland 5,2043,234
AkureyriIceland 5,8553,638
AgraIndia 11,2146,968
AhmedabadIndia 11,7887,325
AkolaIndia 11,9347,416
AllahabadIndia 11,2907,016
AmritsarIndia 10,8106,717
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4847,136
AbadanIran 11,1616,936
ArakIran 10,7596,686
AlbengaItaly 8,7325,426
AlgheroItaly 9,0725,637
AmendolaItaly 9,2585,753
AnconaItaly 8,9725,575
ArezzoItaly 8,9285,548
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7827,321
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8187,344
AbashiriJapan 6,4834,028
AburatsuJapan 8,2545,129
AikawaJapan 7,3044,539
AjiroJapan 7,4834,650
AkitaJapan 7,0584,386
AkuneJapan 8,2915,152
AomoriJapan 6,9334,308
AsahikawaJapan 6,6184,113
AsosanJapan 8,1665,075
AmmanJordan 10,8226,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5145,912
AinaziLatvia 7,8134,855
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,14010,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,19510,064
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,59410,312
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9069,884
AtarMauritania 9,8296,108
AgalegaMauritius 15,7079,760
AcapulcoMexico 4,2932,668
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5425,308
AltaiMongolia 8,6495,375
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4225,234
AgadirMorocco 9,1605,692
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8484,877
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2217,594
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6887,263
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2717,004
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5693,461
AgadezNiger 11,3737,068
AsuncionParaguay 10,6586,623
ArequipaPeru 9,0155,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0136,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2565,130
AradRomania 8,9565,566
AjanRussia 5,9763,714
AldanRussia 6,4133,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9685,573
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6544,756
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1323,810
AnadyrRussia 3,6892,293
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3294,555
ArmavirRussia 9,4795,890
AstrakhanRussia 9,3945,838
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3215,171
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0665,012
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7845,458
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9045,533
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9555,565
Abu HamedSudan 12,1107,525
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8647,994
AqiqSudan 12,3647,683
ArbaatSudan 12,1647,559
AromaSudan 12,5807,817
AtbaraSudan 12,3247,658
Abu KamalSyria 10,6386,610
AleppoSyria 10,3866,454
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5837,198
AtakpameTogo 11,8827,384
AdanaTurkey 10,2656,379
AfyonTurkey 9,9746,198
AnkaraTurkey 9,8966,149
AntalyaTurkey 10,1816,327
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3346,422
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1144,421
AberporthUk 7,4674,640
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4644,638
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4345,862
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2125,725
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8417,358
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8417,358
ArtigasUruguay 11,1756,945
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4432,139
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0911,300
Aberdeen, WaUsa 276171
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8491,770
Ada, MnUsa 2,1381,329
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3022,052
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9412,449
Akron, OhUsa 3,5482,205
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0571,278
Albany, GaUsa 3,9412,449
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0012,486
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5381,577
Albion, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2101,373
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1841,357
Algona, IaUsa 2,5231,568
Alice, TxUsa 3,3302,069
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9992,485
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Alma, MiUsa 3,1781,975
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1851,979
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7891,733
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4921,549
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0992,547
Amite, LaUsa 3,5852,228
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,0221,256
Anderson, InUsa 3,2672,030
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8012,362
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3022,052
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 772480
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0392,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4632,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8042,364
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5731,599
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 355221
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6351,637
Athens, GaUsa 3,8502,393
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7932,357
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,1312,567
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1662,589
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9882,478
Augusta, MtUsa 1,048651
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Austin, TxUsa 3,1501,957
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7126,035
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8726,135
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8074,230
AdenYemen 13,0718,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -