Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5906,581
BustAfghanistan 10,9936,831
BatnaAlgeria 9,4645,881
BecharAlgeria 9,4565,876
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3155,789
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5885,958
BiskraAlgeria 9,5305,922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2266,354
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7008,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8738,621
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8688,618
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1828,813
ByrdAntarctica 14,3608,923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5897,201
BarilocheArgentina 11,3667,063
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4257,100
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3627,682
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6687,251
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0988,139
BrestBelarus 8,3985,219
BrusselsBelgium 7,9404,934
Belize CityBelize 4,8563,017
BeninBenin 12,0737,502
BohiconBenin 11,9787,443
BermudaBermuda 5,3133,301
BageBrazil 11,4017,085
BambuiBrazil 10,9626,812
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2196,971
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3666,442
BarcelosBrazil 8,1615,071
BarraBrazil 10,4066,466
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7846,080
BarreirasBrazil 10,3676,442
BelémBrazil 9,2105,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0976,896
BelterraBrazil 8,8535,501
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1716,320
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4017,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5736,570
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4716,507
BrevesBrazil 9,0865,646
BurgasBulgaria 9,5025,905
BurundiBurundi 14,4068,952
BatouriCameroon 12,9278,033
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9302,442
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 312194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4391,515
Banff, AbCanada 765475
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4342,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7612,959
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 937582
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1431,331
Blue River, BcCanada 569354
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6022,238
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 596371
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8581,154
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6671,036
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9282,441
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 257160
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8353,626
Burns Lake, BcCanada 590367
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3701,472
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1418,166
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7347,913
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7857,323
BeijingChina 8,4005,220
BarranquillaColombia 6,3163,925
Benito SalasColombia 6,9954,347
BogotáColombia 6,9104,294
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5165,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5598,426
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7168,524
BaniDominican Republic 5,9893,722
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9413,692
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9993,728
BahariyaEgypt 11,0476,865
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0276,852
BiarritzFrance 8,3825,209
BordeauxFrance 8,2945,154
BrestFrance 7,8024,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7254,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7224,799
BitamGabon 13,0048,081
BanjulGambia 10,2226,352
BerlinGermany 8,0825,022
BrockenGermany 8,0635,010
BokeGuinea 10,5606,562
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4276,480
BudapestHungary 8,7535,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7655,447
BangaloreIndia 12,7447,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5207,780
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6967,268
BikanerIndia 11,2386,983
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0657,497
BabolsarIran 10,4746,508
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5297,164
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3806,450
Bandar LengehIran 11,6097,214
BirjandIran 10,8906,767
BushehrIran 11,3307,041
BaghdadIraq 10,8096,717
BasraIraq 11,1366,920
BelmulletIreland 7,0584,386
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2464,503
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3345,800
BergamoItaly 8,6325,364
BolognaItaly 8,8025,470
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6125,352
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4625,880
BrindisiItaly 9,4225,855
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6007,208
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4847,136
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1565,690
BeirutLebanon 10,6126,595
BenghaziLibya 10,3836,452
BirzaiLithuania 7,9964,969
BitolaMacedonia 9,4895,897
BlantyreMalawi 15,9119,887
BvumbweMalawi 15,9399,905
BintuluMalaysia 11,9267,411
BamakoMali 10,8536,744
Bko-SMali 10,8676,753
BougounMali 10,9966,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4995,903
BaitagMongolia 8,8345,490
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3865,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0424,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9414,935
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0685,014
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5165,292
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8944,906
BulganMongolia 8,1515,065
BhamawMyanmar 10,8156,720
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4867,138
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6393,504
BilmaNiger 11,4477,113
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5347,167
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0263,745
BergenNorway 7,0744,396
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0764,397
BjornoyaNorway 6,0243,743
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6524,134
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7794,212
BadinPakistan 11,6907,264
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0276,852
BalakotPakistan 10,5446,552
BarkhanPakistan 11,1016,898
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1793,840
BascoPhilippines 9,8076,094
BialystokPoland 8,2825,147
BejaPortugal 8,5695,325
BragancaPortugal 8,2885,150
BistritaRomania 8,9385,554
BucharestRomania 9,2555,751
BajkitRussia 7,1434,439
BarabinskRussia 8,1885,088
BarnaulRussia 8,2895,151
BerezovoRussia 7,4134,607
BiserRussia 8,0444,998
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9584,324
BogdarinRussia 7,2424,500
BogucanyRussia 7,4334,619
BomnakRussia 6,5494,070
BorRussia 7,3044,539
BorzjaRussia 7,4694,641
BratskRussia 7,5044,663
BelgradeSerbia 9,0745,639
BoSierra Leone 11,0276,853
BontheSierra Leone 11,0156,845
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6305,363
BerberaSomalia 13,3378,287
BusanSouth Korea 8,1065,037
BadajozSpain 8,5455,310
BarcelonaSpain 8,7465,435
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3885,212
BabanusaSudan 12,8167,964
BaselSwitzerland 8,3715,202
BernSwitzerland 8,4295,238
BangkokThailand 11,6847,260
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6637,247
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4217,097
BizerteTunisia 9,4655,882
BalikesirTurkey 9,8196,102
BursaTurkey 9,7876,082
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3456,428
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1124,419
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1804,462
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1784,461
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5514,692
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7014,785
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7664,826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6141,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8891,795
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9952,482
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9361,824
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9351,824
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3732,096
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5632,214
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2661,408
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7562,334
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2422,636
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3102,057
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7201,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,269788
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5991,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0642,525
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4591,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0431,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1091,932
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,343835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6322,257
Bishop, CaUsa 1,432890
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8721,164
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,8422,387
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0392,510
Blaine, WaUsa 221137
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9452,451
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1592,584
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1301,945
Boise, IdahoUsa 955594
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0582,522
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2192,622
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7951,737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4512,145
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9651,842
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2432,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1352,570
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2252,004
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,7472,328
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8791,789
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5212,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5502,206
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0781,291
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7462,328
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4412,139
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6372,260
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4542,147
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,8142,370
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8511,771
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9592,460
Burns, OregonUsa 799497
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2266,355
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0734,395
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7564,198
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0629,981
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0759,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -