Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7646,689
ChlefAlgeria 9,1925,712
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4265,857
CeresArgentina 10,8126,719
ChamicalArgentina 10,6146,596
ChepesArgentina 10,6866,640
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9587,431
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1656,938
CórdobaArgentina 10,8146,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8236,726
CorrientesArgentina 10,7826,700
CairnsAustralia 11,3087,027
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5637,807
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
CedunaAustralia 13,3678,307
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0527,489
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4847,758
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2496,990
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9097,400
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2426,986
CharnocksBarbados 7,1944,470
CotonouBenin 12,0737,502
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3697,065
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4817,135
CabroboBrazil 10,4646,503
CaceresBrazil 9,8426,116
CaetiteBrazil 10,6956,646
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6056,590
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4276,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8846,763
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2196,972
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2616,376
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0906,891
CaparaoBrazil 11,2887,015
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6086,592
CaratingaBrazil 11,2096,965
CaravelasBrazil 11,2406,985
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6136,595
CarolinaBrazil 9,7836,079
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1006,897
CataguasesBrazil 11,3047,024
CatalaoBrazil 10,6756,633
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8576,747
CaxiasBrazil 9,8686,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3957,081
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5086,530
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2807,010
ChapecoBrazil 11,1316,917
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5815,954
CipoBrazil 10,7386,673
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7336,048
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0566,870
CordeiroBrazil 11,3807,072
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4956,521
CorumbaBrazil 10,1216,290
CoximBrazil 10,2476,368
CrateusBrazil 10,0866,268
CuiabaBrazil 9,9006,152
CuritibaBrazil 11,2016,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 867539
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4911,548
Campbell River, BcCanada 10364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3451,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 269167
Cape St James, BcCanada 488303
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6082,863
Castlegar, BcCanada 592368
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6112,244
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2642,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5672,838
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5642,836
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14188
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3702,715
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6311,635
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2171,999
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3081,434
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2951,426
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7632,338
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,216756
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2031,990
Comox, BcCanada 9559
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0321,263
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0051,868
Coronation, AbCanada 1,062660
Cranbrook, BcCanada 725451
ChicoChile 11,8477,362
ChillanChile 10,8986,772
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8676,753
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1236,291
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6957,268
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7856,702
ChangchunChina 7,5884,715
ChangduChina 10,1326,296
ChangshaChina 9,6445,993
ChengduChina 9,8676,132
ChongqingChina 9,8576,125
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7274,180
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8575,504
CamagueyCuba 5,2013,232
CasablancaCuba 4,7502,952
ChebCzech Republic 8,2915,152
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7414,810
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9093,672
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9113,673
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9373,689
CanarEcuador 7,2884,529
CairoEgypt 10,9236,788
CaenFrance 7,9034,911
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2085,101
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3975,218
CocobeachGabon 13,0028,080
CologneGermany 8,0194,983
ChiosGreece 9,9066,156
CorfuGreece 9,5935,961
ConakryGuinea 10,7616,687
CatacamasHonduras 5,2413,257
CholutecaHonduras 5,3123,301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6567,865
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9526,806
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9526,806
ChahbaharIran 11,7227,284
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1444,440
ClonesIreland 7,1784,461
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1284,429
CorkIreland 7,3214,549
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3254,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2395,741
CameriItaly 8,6085,349
CampobassoItaly 9,2185,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1975,715
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2715,761
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1665,696
Cape MeleItaly 8,7425,433
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3965,839
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6475,995
CerviaItaly 8,8685,511
CiampinoItaly 9,1205,667
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8145,477
Cisa PassItaly 8,7585,442
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0705,636
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6325,364
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7286,045
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5635,942
ChibaJapan 7,3754,583
ChichibuJapan 7,4114,605
ChichijimaJapan 7,9104,915
ChoshiJapan 7,3164,546
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5766,572
ChilekaMalawi 15,9119,887
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6839,745
ChitipaMalawi 15,2239,460
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8241,755
ComitanMexico 4,7482,951
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8285,486
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7594,822
ChoirMongolia 8,1845,086
CasablancaMorocco 8,9795,580
ChindeMozambique 16,26910,110
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,0057,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1947,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6947,267
CondegaNicaragua 5,3533,326
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5287,785
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3905,214
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9494,940
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0755,018
ChhorPakistan 11,5787,195
ChitralPakistan 10,4126,470
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8706,755
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5106,531
CajamarcaPeru 7,7514,816
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6974,783
ChiclayoPeru 7,6414,748
ChimbotePeru 7,9394,933
CuzcoPeru 8,7325,426
CzestochowaPoland 8,4165,230
CoimbraPortugal 8,3475,187
CalafatRomania 9,2285,735
CeahlauRomania 8,9855,584
ClujRomania 8,9535,564
ConstantaRomania 9,3475,808
CraiovaRomania 9,2195,729
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5093,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8434,252
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8873,037
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6062,241
Cape UelenRussia 3,1351,948
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5624,078
CaraRussia 6,8444,253
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8404,872
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3022,673
ChitaRussia 7,4654,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4534,631
CokurdahRussia 4,8252,998
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5704,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,65010,347
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6764,770
CaceresSpain 8,5175,292
CadizSpain 8,7845,458
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6815,394
CordobaSpain 8,7395,431
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3108,271
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4047,087
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7087,276
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2737,005
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1116,905
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6977,269
ChumphonThailand 12,0707,500
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7266,044
CorumTurkey 9,8716,134
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1696,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3166,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5814,711
CernovcyUkraine 8,8435,495
ChernigovUkraine 8,6245,359
CarrascoUruguay 11,5887,201
ColoniaUruguay 11,4557,118
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4313,996
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2242,003
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0542,519
Camden, ScUsa 4,0132,494
Canton, NyUsa 3,8012,362
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3051,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3232,687
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2012,611
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0281,882
Casper, WyUsa 1,6351,016
Centralia, WaUsa 310192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8782,410
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0242,500
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5961,613
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,1712,592
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,1612,586
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6852,290
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9352,446
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9292,441
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4691,534
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6402,262
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9432,450
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0332,506
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0462,515
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1921,362
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8571,154
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0411,890
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,053654
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5022,176
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7911,113
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,4202,125
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,4252,128
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5132,183
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5581,590
Clark, SdUsa 2,1401,330
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3032,052
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3792,100
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3051,432
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4892,168
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8651,781
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5781,602
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2292,007
College Park, MdUsa 3,9872,478
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0251,258
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8891,795
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0092,491
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3182,062
Columbus, InUsa 3,3262,067
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8111,747
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4942,171
Conception, MoUsa 2,6171,626
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4571,527
Conway, ArUsa 3,1611,964
Conway, ScUsa 4,1582,584
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9012,424
Corning, ArUsa 3,1611,964
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9932,481
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3792,100
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8342,383
Corvallis, OrUsa 537334
Covington, LaUsa 3,5982,236
Covington, TnUsa 3,2322,008
Crete, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,429888
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7676,070
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7676,070
CaracasVenezuela 6,8874,280
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3214,549
CoroVenezuela 6,6144,110
ChipataZambia 15,5969,691
ChomaZambia 15,6739,739
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,27310,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -