Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,7326,669
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4285,859
DavisAntarctica 17,48910,868
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1507,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0177,467
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3448,913
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3607,681
DhakaBangladesh 11,1686,940
D’UccleBelgium 7,9404,934
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9796,822
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7776,076
DouradosBrazil 10,5696,568
DoualaCameroon 12,7237,906
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8391,143
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 831517
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,075668
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6322,257
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8092,367
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3691,472
DuianChina 9,5825,954
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2235,731
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1868,194
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7833,594
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8973,665
DabaaEgypt 10,7476,678
DakhlaEgypt 11,3517,054
DijonFrance 8,3045,160
DresdenGermany 8,2295,113
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1433,196
DebrecenHungary 8,8285,486
DalatangiIceland 6,0443,756
DaltonganjIndia 11,3627,060
DarbhangaIndia 11,0776,884
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5966,584
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5906,581
DumkaIndia 11,2266,976
DwarkaIndia 11,9357,417
DezfulIran 10,9526,806
DublinIreland 7,2844,526
DecimomannuItaly 9,2255,732
DobbiacoItaly 8,6175,354
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6067,212
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7896,704
DagorettiKenya 14,4478,978
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0625,010
DedzaMalawi 15,7429,782
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6135,352
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6374,745
DaweiMyanmar 11,7697,314
De BiltNetherlands 7,8484,877
De KooyNetherlands 7,7554,819
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7514,816
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4457,112
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9327,415
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1676,940
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2387,605
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2434,501
DalbandinPakistan 11,2877,014
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8696,754
DirPakistan 10,4836,514
DroshPakistan 10,4446,490
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2976,399
DohaQatar 11,7467,299
DorohoiRomania 8,8975,529
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2383,876
DudinkaRussia 6,5854,092
DzardzanRussia 5,7313,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6277,225
DakarSenegal 10,0496,244
DaruSierra Leone 11,0856,889
DurbanSouth Africa 17,12210,640
DamazinSudan 12,9738,061
DongolaSudan 12,0717,501
DamascusSyria 10,6766,634
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6766,634
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5286,542
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1636,316
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1149,392
DjerbaTunisia 9,8696,132
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2476,368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0604,387
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2934,532
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9975,591
DonetskUkraine 9,0985,653
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7497,301
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7622,338
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,8962,421
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9951,861
Danville, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0642,525
Davenport, WaUsa 585363
David City, NeUsa 2,3901,485
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4122,120
Dayton, WaUsa 659409
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8742,408
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,579981
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0491,895
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0361,887
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4862,166
Delphine, InUsa 3,1381,950
Denton, MdUsa 4,0542,519
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9461,210
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,6251,631
Deseret, UtUsa 1,512940
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2281,385
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3392,075
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4132,121
Dillon, MtUsa 1,067663
Dixon, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4171,502
Dover, DeUsa 4,0542,519
Dover, TnUsa 3,3742,097
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9891,858
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7941,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4931,549
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Durham, NhUsa 4,1872,602
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3725,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -