Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8036,092
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7046,030
EsquelArgentina 11,5327,166
EzeizaArgentina 11,4437,111
East SaleAustralia 12,9128,024
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3308,905
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3298,904
EssendonAustralia 13,0278,095
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3537,055
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4297,102
EspinosaBrazil 10,7586,685
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3672,092
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 969602
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 993617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 985612
Edson, AbCanada 816507
Egg Island, BcCanada 282176
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0501,274
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6521,027
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 519323
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7522,331
ErlianChina 8,2745,141
El CaranoColombia 6,6604,139
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8524,879
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8683,647
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0423,755
El ArishEgypt 10,8766,758
El TorEgypt 11,1816,948
ErfurtGermany 8,1545,067
EssenGermany 7,9774,957
EsfahanIran 10,9386,797
EilatIsrael 11,0656,876
EsashiJapan 6,8954,285
EldoretKenya 14,2098,830
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2575,131
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0465,621
EeldeNetherlands 7,8004,847
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,406
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3773,341
EnuguNigeria 12,3647,683
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9436,800
EvoraPortugal 8,5185,293
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9764,335
EkimcanRussia 6,4714,021
Elat’MaRussia 8,3895,213
ElistaRussia 9,3655,819
ErbogacenRussia 6,8434,252
EssejRussia 6,3543,949
Ed DueimSudan 12,6777,878
El FasherSudan 12,4877,760
El GeneinaSudan 12,3907,699
El ObeidSudan 12,7037,894
El ShowakSudan 12,7277,909
En NahudSudan 12,6937,888
EdirneTurkey 9,5685,946
ErzincanTurkey 10,0386,238
ErzurumTurkey 10,0336,234
EskisehirTurkey 9,8646,130
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3926,457
EntebbeUganda 14,1688,804
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1734,458
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2414,500
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2262,005
Eastman, GaUsa 4,0122,493
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3682,714
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6281,011
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6041,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5111,560
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,7812,349
Elko, NvUsa 1,205749
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4671,533
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8092,367
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,391864
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9612,462
Erie, PaUsa 3,5752,222
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6081,621
Eugene, OrUsa 585364
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9411,827
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 929577
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9551,215
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,446898
Evansville, InUsa 3,2742,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -