Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2976,399
FarahAfghanistan 10,9246,789
FormosaArgentina 10,7046,651
ForrestAustralia 13,6678,493
FrancistownBotswana 16,12010,017
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5756,572
FloraniaBrazil 10,4456,491
FlorestaBrazil 10,5276,541
FlorianoBrazil 10,0526,246
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4297,102
FormosaBrazil 10,4916,519
FortalezaBrazil 10,1186,288
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8726,756
FrancaBrazil 10,9116,780
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7471,085
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,436893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,285798
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,104686
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 944587
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,438894
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,501933
Fort St John, BcCanada 865537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,213754
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3392,696
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3522,705
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7172,310
FayaChad 11,7927,328
FamagustaCyprus 10,4406,488
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6394,747
FarafraEgypt 11,1576,933
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4788,375
FichtelbergGermany 8,2735,141
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1615,071
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5165,914
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6902,914
FaranahGuinea 10,9106,779
FalconaraItaly 8,9675,572
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8705,512
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2595,754
FonniItaly 9,1615,693
FrontoneItaly 8,9545,564
FrosinoneItaly 9,1625,693
FukauraJapan 6,9984,349
FukueJapan 8,3195,170
FukuiJapan 7,5864,714
FukuokaJapan 8,1515,065
FukushimaJapan 7,1854,465
FukuyamaJapan 7,9024,910
FushikiJapan 7,4764,645
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6035,967
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,87910,489
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,26710,730
FunchalMadeira 8,5355,304
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9514,320
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0905,648
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0454,378
FaroPortugal 8,6535,377
FerganaRussia 9,9206,164
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8736,756
FalunSweden 7,3354,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7194,797
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3925,836
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,1801,355
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4531,524
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7751,724
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1561,340
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1542,582
Farmington, MnUsa 2,5041,556
Farmington, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0571,278
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6691,658
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9511,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0902,542
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,2312,629
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2192,622
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,551964
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3792,100
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9271,197
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2712,033
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8911,796
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8761,166
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,5231,568
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9851,234
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5042,799
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7441,705
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9731,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2692,031
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1942,606
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4602,150
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5432,201
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6472,267
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0422,512
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,454904
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1001,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -