Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7006,649
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7226,663
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6726,011
General PicoArgentina 11,2346,981
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2797,009
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2207,594
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6947,888
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4909,004
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2168,213
GrazAustria 8,6975,404
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0046,217
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0176,225
GomelBelarus 8,5195,294
GrodnoBelarus 8,2515,127
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6996,648
GoianiaBrazil 10,4576,498
GoiasBrazil 10,3326,421
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1456,926
GrajauBrazil 9,7256,043
GuairaBrazil 10,7666,690
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1336,297
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1366,920
GarouaCameroon 12,3977,704
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9913,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2201,379
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15395
Golden, BcCanada 673418
Goose, NfCanada 4,4172,745
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2222,002
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 824512
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5092,802
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5932,854
GanzhouChina 9,7416,053
GuangzhouChina 10,0716,258
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8823,655
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1964,472
GonderEthiopia 12,9688,059
GourdonFrance 8,3915,214
GrenobleFrance 8,5305,301
GeisenheimGermany 8,1495,064
GorlitzGermany 8,2625,134
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8685,511
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9933,103
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8174,858
GoaIndia 12,5817,818
GuwahatiIndia 10,8716,756
GelaItaly 9,6556,000
GenoaItaly 8,7235,421
GhediItaly 8,6785,392
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3775,827
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2495,747
GrossetoItaly 8,9705,574
GrottaglieItaly 9,4185,853
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0595,629
GuidoniaItaly 9,1065,659
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5727,191
GifuJapan 7,6044,725
GaoMali 11,0026,837
GuamMariana Islands 8,8395,493
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7322,319
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8012,362
GuaymasMexico 2,6751,662
GaluutMongolia 8,4815,270
GemertNetherlands 7,9184,920
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1176,908
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6767,256
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3837,073
GayaNiger 11,6157,218
GardermoenNorway 7,2584,510
GeiloNorway 7,1474,441
GdanskPoland 8,0384,995
GalatiRomania 9,1995,716
Gor’KijRussia 8,2675,137
GorznyjRussia 9,7156,037
GridinoRussia 7,1224,426
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7708,557
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1758,809
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7185,417
GijonSpain 8,1845,086
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7547,925
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7577,927
GoteborgSweden 7,5264,677
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5174,671
GothenburgSweden 7,5274,678
GunnarnSweden 6,9454,316
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4425,246
GabesTunisia 9,8106,096
GafsaTunisia 9,7036,030
GiresunTurkey 9,8886,145
GoztepeTurkey 9,7126,035
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2216,351
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3756,447
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1474,441
GajvoronUkraine 8,9315,550
GeniceskUkraine 9,2595,754
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5852,228
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5211,567
Galva, IlUsa 2,9071,807
Galveston, TxUsa 3,4172,124
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,406874
Glenville, WvUsa 3,7062,303
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9462,452
Golconda, NvUsa 1,131703
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1382,571
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1891,360
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1091,310
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,5432,201
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,3231,444
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7601,094
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1471,955
Grants Pass, OrUsa 816507
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8891,796
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,079670
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8811,790
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2672,030
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5852,228
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,9492,454
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4512,145
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3772,098
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6472,267
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0211,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,8642,401
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9162,434
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Groton, CtUsa 4,2272,626
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,8921,176
GuanareVenezuela 6,8194,238
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9044,290
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2004,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -