Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7196,661
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8536,123
HuamboAngola 14,6639,112
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7257,908
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2438,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2588,239
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7437,297
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3384,560
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,498931
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6212,871
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6112,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4192,746
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3812,101
Hay River, NtCanada 1,451902
Hope, BcCanada 312194
HaikouChina 10,5536,558
HailarChina 7,4214,612
HamiChina 9,1025,656
HetanChina 10,0996,276
HavanaCuba 4,7622,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0263,745
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0783,777
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8563,639
HelwanEgypt 10,9486,803
HurguadaEgypt 11,2977,020
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5364,062
HelsinkiFinland 7,5784,709
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5694,703
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6164,733
HamburgGermany 7,8644,887
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8634,886
HannoverGermany 7,9674,951
HelgolandGermany 7,7424,811
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4695,263
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2006,338
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3672,714
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1762,595
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1892,603
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0583,764
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2397,606
HaifaIsrael 10,7116,656
HaboroJapan 6,6154,111
HachijojimaJapan 7,5914,717
HachinoheJapan 6,9084,293
HagiJapan 8,0194,983
HakodateJapan 6,8604,263
HamadaJapan 7,9384,933
HamamatsuJapan 7,5954,720
HikoneJapan 7,6474,752
HimejiJapan 7,7824,836
HiradoJapan 8,2205,108
HirooJapan 6,6664,142
HiroshimaJapan 7,9544,943
HitaJapan 8,1395,057
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2415,121
HunLibya 10,5256,540
HomboriMali 10,9946,832
HomalinMyanmar 10,8576,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5367,169
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8127,340
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9607,432
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,672
HororataNew Zealand 11,9477,424
HyderabadPakistan 11,6167,218
HuanucoPeru 8,1405,058
HelPoland 8,0214,984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6864,155
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6994,784
HatangaRussia 6,0383,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0964,409
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5188,400
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4087,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6925,401
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6796,014
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0565,006
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6364,745
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3458,293
HalaibSudan 11,8987,393
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6237,844
HudeibaSudan 12,3387,667
HaparandaSweden 6,9824,339
HarnosandSweden 7,1884,467
HamaSyria 10,4956,521
HassakahSyria 10,4066,467
Hua HinThailand 11,8277,350
HakkariTurkey 10,3256,416
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4944,657
HersonUkraine 9,1695,697
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7555,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2702,032
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0642,525
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9212,437
Hart, MiUsa 3,0571,900
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1252,563
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3061,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9582,459
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8741,165
Hays, KsUsa 2,3981,490
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,187738
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4041,494
Helena, MtUsa 1,062660
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6852,290
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8732,407
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9421,207
Hernando, MsUsa 3,3142,059
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8002,361
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0671,285
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0672,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,1091,932
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,2292,007
Holly, CoUsa 2,2631,406
Homer, AkUsa 2,0181,254
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1191,938
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3532,084
Horton, KsUsa 2,6001,616
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8741,165
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,8242,376
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1361,949
Houma, LaUsa 3,6602,275
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3272,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6152,247
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,5552,209
Huron, SdUsa 2,1511,337
HanoiVietnam 10,6996,648
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6207,221
HarareZimbabwe 15,9779,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -