Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3666,442
In SalahAlgeria 10,1036,278
InnsbruckAustria 8,5335,303
IbiriteBrazil 11,0966,895
IguatuBrazil 10,2866,392
IlheusBrazil 11,0096,841
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6275,982
IndaialBrazil 11,3307,040
IpameriBrazil 10,6206,599
IraiBrazil 11,0986,897
IreceBrazil 10,5176,535
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7246,664
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6555,378
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9235,545
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9986,834
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3447,049
ItapevaBrazil 11,1026,899
ItirucuBrazil 10,8276,728
ItuacuBrazil 10,7696,692
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6336,608
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5441,581
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2242,004
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,1791,354
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4232,127
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4895,896
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6365,367
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8617,992
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8473,633
IzobambaEcuador 7,1054,415
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8926,768
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1613,207
IoanninaGreece 9,6125,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4312,754
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4163,365
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7507,302
IranshahrIran 11,5097,152
IstranaItaly 8,7175,417
IidaJapan 7,5274,678
IizukaJapan 8,1255,049
IrakoJapan 7,6454,750
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3435,806
IrozakiJapan 7,5344,682
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3275,796
IshinomakiJapan 7,0804,400
IwamizawaJapan 6,6944,160
IzuharaJapan 8,1655,074
IrbidJordan 10,7576,685
IfraneMorocco 9,1195,667
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3747,689
IlorinNigeria 12,0027,458
InchonNorth Korea 8,0495,002
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6123,488
IslamabadPakistan 10,6326,607
IquitosPeru 7,7414,810
IloiloPhilippines 10,6296,605
IasiRomania 9,0105,599
IcaRussia 5,1013,170
IlirnejRussia 4,1132,556
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3353,937
IrkutskRussia 7,7954,844
Ivdel’Russia 7,7974,845
IbizaSpain 8,9435,557
IspartaTurkey 10,0826,265
IstanbulTurkey 9,7046,030
IzmirTurkey 9,9266,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7455,434
IzmailUkraine 9,2295,735
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Independence, KsUsa 2,7421,704
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9222,437
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2632,028
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6301,634
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3531,462
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3072,677
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6021,617
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8261,756
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8232,376
IsokaZambia 15,2429,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -