Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5346,546
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5916,581
JuninArgentina 11,2867,013
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9636,812
JacobinaBrazil 10,6076,591
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2646,378
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6696,630
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7566,684
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2907,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,078670
JiuquanChina 9,2245,732
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8003,604
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8973,664
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8773,652
JoensuuFinland 7,4014,599
JokioinenFinland 7,4894,653
JyvskylFinland 7,3644,576
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4292,752
JulianehbGreenland 4,9213,058
JagdalpurIndia 11,9527,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1758,187
JerusalemIsrael 10,8196,723
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5323,438
JosNigeria 12,1117,526
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7743,588
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7793,591
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2957,019
JhelumPakistan 10,6936,645
JiwaniPakistan 11,7367,293
JuliacaPeru 9,0165,603
JakutskRussia 5,9853,719
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3885,834
JenisejskRussia 7,5674,702
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3853,967
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3713,959
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5128,396
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0057,460
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5897,823
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,62210,329
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7775,454
JubaSudan 13,6298,469
JokkmokkSweden 6,8274,242
JönköpingSweden 7,5794,710
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5804,710
JendoubaTunisia 9,4995,903
JerbaTunisia 9,8406,115
JerseyUk 7,8274,864
JaltaUkraine 9,4305,860
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4922,170
Jackson, TnUsa 3,3422,077
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2162,620
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7642,339
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,182735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -