Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5986,586
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9816,824
KhostAfghanistan 10,7186,660
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3716,445
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7018,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6955,403
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0006,214
KandiBenin 11,6577,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 422262
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1021,928
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1001,926
Kelowna, BcCanada 472293
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2561,402
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7252,315
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4071,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1671,347
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7902,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8372,384
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9446,179
KashiChina 9,9406,177
KunmingChina 10,4806,513
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8468,604
KhargaEgypt 11,3997,083
KosseirEgypt 11,4207,096
KajaaniFinland 7,2004,474
KuopioFinland 7,3464,565
KuusamoFinland 7,0454,378
KarlsruheGermany 8,2605,133
KasselGermany 8,0735,017
KonstanzGermany 8,4175,230
KumasiGhana 11,7967,330
KalamataGreece 9,9236,166
KerkiraGreece 9,5935,961
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0366,236
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4892,789
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4203,368
KankanGuinea 10,9736,819
KindiaGuinea 10,7686,692
KissidougouGuinea 11,0086,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1432,575
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1146,285
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1146,285
KeszthelyHungary 8,7775,454
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9883,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3657,062
KotaIndia 11,4877,138
KozhikodeIndia 12,9828,067
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3607,681
KermanIran 11,1906,954
KermanshahIran 10,7126,656
Khoram AbadIran 10,8216,724
KilkennyIreland 7,3124,544
KingstonJamaica 5,5703,461
KagoshimaJapan 8,3095,164
KanazawaJapan 7,5184,672
KaruizawaJapan 7,4164,608
KatsuuraJapan 7,3964,596
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4694,641
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5214,052
KobeJapan 7,7584,821
KochiJapan 7,9554,943
KofuJapan 7,4694,642
KumagayaJapan 7,3794,585
KumamotoJapan 8,1955,092
KumejimaJapan 8,9885,585
KureJapan 7,9634,948
KushiroJapan 6,5504,070
KutchanJapan 6,7794,213
KyotoJapan 7,7004,785
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8075,473
KitaleKenya 14,1478,791
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2877,014
KufraLibya 11,3077,026
KaunasLithuania 8,1135,041
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9624,948
KybartaiLithuania 8,1155,043
KarongaMalawi 15,2729,490
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3147,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4837,136
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6457,858
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3467,672
KuantanMalaysia 12,4847,758
KuchingMalaysia 12,2567,616
KayesMali 10,4746,508
KeniebaMali 10,6276,604
KidalMali 10,8776,759
KitaMali 10,7226,663
KoutiaMali 11,0366,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5734,706
KisinevMoldova 9,0565,627
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6124,730
KhatgalMongolia 8,1185,045
KhovdMongolia 8,6385,368
KhujirtMongolia 8,3625,196
KhutagMongolia 8,1275,050
KenitraMorocco 8,9715,574
KalewaMyanmar 11,0516,867
KathaMyanmar 10,8646,751
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1547,552
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4657,124
KengtungMyanmar 10,9936,831
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7096,655
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0339,963
KathmanduNepal 10,9366,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3586,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2576,995
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5687,189
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2226,974
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4247,099
KanoNigeria 11,8807,382
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8954,906
KarasjokNorway 6,6264,118
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9134,296
KristiansandNorway 7,3654,576
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8904,282
KhasabOman 11,6417,234
KarachiPakistan 11,7037,272
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6907,264
KhanpurPakistan 11,2196,972
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3747,068
KororPalau 10,0936,272
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6035,346
KlodzkoPoland 8,3845,210
KoszalinPoland 7,9914,966
KrakowPoland 8,5115,289
KalakanRussia 7,0554,384
KaliningradRussia 8,0525,004
KamenskoeRussia 4,2732,655
KandalaksaRussia 6,9584,324
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8924,283
KazanRussia 8,3505,189
KemRussia 7,2234,489
KerchRussia 9,3685,822
KhabarovskRussia 6,6914,158
KirenskRussia 7,1544,446
KirovRussia 8,0294,989
KljuciRussia 4,7702,964
KolpasevRussia 7,7894,840
KorfRussia 4,3402,697
KostromaRussia 8,0745,017
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9273,062
KotlasRussia 7,7304,803
KrasnodarRussia 9,4485,871
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7675,448
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2545,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7954,844
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5903,474
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6265,360
KurganRussia 8,3445,185
KurskRussia 8,6725,389
KyraRussia 7,7414,810
KigaliRwanda 14,2968,884
KoldaSenegal 10,3796,450
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8976,772
KosiceSlovakia 8,6925,402
KimberleySouth Africa 16,65310,348
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6374,746
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2338,223
KadugliSudan 12,9168,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1767,566
KassalaSudan 12,6267,846
KhartoumSudan 12,5127,775
KostiSudan 12,7767,939
KalmarSweden 7,7514,817
KaresuandoSweden 6,6874,155
KarlstadSweden 7,3934,594
KristianstadSweden 7,7524,817
KamishliSyria 10,3526,433
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7097,276
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7457,299
Khon KaenThailand 11,3017,023
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7257,286
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4827,135
KairouanTunisia 9,6345,987
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2276,355
KarsTurkey 9,9896,207
KastamonuTurkey 9,7616,065
KayseriTurkey 10,0786,263
KonyaTurkey 10,1036,278
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8436,116
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6006,587
KinlossUk 7,0234,364
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8675,510
KievUkraine 8,7265,422
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1575,690
KirovogradUkraine 8,9595,567
KlepininoUkraine 9,3045,782
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9985,591
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5155,291
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0295,611
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1721,971
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 848527
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6791,665
Keene, NhUsa 4,1162,558
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3562,086
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6772,906
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9231,195
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,2601,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6771,663
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1632,587
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 823511
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6752,284
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9981,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8631,779
KabompoZambia 15,2109,452
KabweZambia 15,5069,635
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5029,633
KafirondaZambia 15,3049,510
KaomaZambia 15,3599,544
KasamaZambia 15,1939,441
KasempaZambia 15,2889,500
KawambwaZambia 15,0649,361
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7989,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -