Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6085,349
LuandaAngola 14,1458,790
LuenaAngola 14,8069,200
La PlataArgentina 11,4927,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8956,149
La RiojaArgentina 10,4956,522
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1146,907
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1667,560
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4296,480
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1678,182
LavertonAustralia 13,0458,107
LearmonthAustralia 14,0318,719
LongreachAustralia 11,9497,425
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9487,425
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6337,229
Low HeadAustralia 13,1568,175
LinzAustria 8,5325,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
LerwickUk 6,8894,281
La PazBolivia 9,2305,735
LavrasBrazil 11,1336,918
LencoisBrazil 10,6586,623
LinharesBrazil 11,3217,035
LondrinaBrazil 10,9036,775
LomBulgaria 9,2545,751
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,547961
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9841,854
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2671,409
Langara, BcCanada 763474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6631,655
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 942585
London, OnCanada 3,4562,148
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8521,151
Lytton, BcCanada 327203
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0345,614
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3126,408
LanzhouChina 9,3525,812
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5256,540
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1354,434
LimonCosta Rica 5,8723,649
LarnacaCyprus 10,4606,500
LimassolCyprus 10,4686,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1819,433
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5489,040
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5704,704
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0733,774
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9013,667
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0233,743
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8133,612
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,0194,362
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4144,607
LuxorEgypt 11,4337,105
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1133,177
Laucala BayFiji 9,2765,764
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5504,691
Le MansFrance 8,0454,999
LilleFrance 7,9154,919
LyonFrance 8,4455,248
LambarnGabon 13,2028,204
LastourvilleGabon 13,3548,298
LibrevilleGabon 13,0448,105
LeipzigGermany 8,1595,070
LindenbergGermany 8,1325,053
LamiaGreece 9,7456,055
LarissaGreece 9,6686,008
LemnosGreece 9,7176,038
LimnosGreece 9,7186,039
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7834,215
LabeGuinea 10,6946,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2152,620
La CeibaHonduras 5,1073,174
La MesaHonduras 5,0683,150
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4776,510
LudhianaIndia 10,8686,754
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7526,060
LatinaItaly 9,1585,691
LatronicoItaly 9,4155,851
LecceItaly 9,4715,886
LodwarKenya 13,9408,663
Luang PrabangLaos 11,0056,839
LiepajaLatvia 7,8844,899
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0014,972
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1225,047
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4195,853
LabuanMalaysia 11,5927,204
LuqaMalta 9,7896,083
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9584,324
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0851,917
LashioMyanmar 10,9226,787
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9537,427
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5247,161
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5947,205
LagosNigeria 12,1087,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0764,397
LillehammerNorway 7,1574,448
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8306,730
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3776,448
LimaPeru 8,2935,153
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3366,423
LisbonPortugal 8,4405,245
LeninbadRussia 9,9706,195
LevsiRussia 7,8824,898
LungiSierra Leone 10,8736,756
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7615,444
LanzaroteSpain 9,0525,625
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4395,244
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5525,314
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5725,327
LatakiaSyria 10,4316,482
LampangThailand 11,2957,019
LoeiThailand 11,2616,998
Lop BuriThailand 11,5767,194
LomeTogo 12,0227,471
LeemingUk 7,3964,596
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8894,281
London, EnglandUk 7,7004,785
London-GatwickUk 7,7294,803
LynehamUk 7,6294,741
L’VovUkraine 8,6455,372
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9935,588
LozovajaUkraine 8,9865,584
LubnyUkraine 8,8135,477
LuckUkraine 8,5885,337
LuganskUkraine 9,0635,632
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6821,666
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5282,192
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4522,145
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1612,586
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9092,429
Laketown, UtUsa 1,390864
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8141,749
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0561,899
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7701,721
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,485923
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0131,251
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7881,111
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2852,041
Larned, KsUsa 2,4661,532
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1971,365
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6821,045
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9812,474
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6791,665
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1872,602
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8851,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7501,709
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3992,112
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,8062,365
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5142,183
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8042,364
Lewiston, IdUsa 720447
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2052,613
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7501,709
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8782,410
Libby, MtUsa 752468
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4411,517
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9082,429
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1001,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1641,966
Llano, TxUsa 3,0101,871
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9911,238
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8101,125
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7821,108
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7901,113
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2241,382
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3962,110
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5162,185
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2581,403
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8262,377
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6141,624
Luling, TxUsa 3,2061,992
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7851,109
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9242,438
LivingstoneZambia 15,7049,759
LundaziZambia 15,4909,625
LusakaZambia 15,6029,695
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5919,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -