Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5056,528
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3916,457
MilianaAlgeria 9,2265,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6629,111
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8259,212
Malarg EArgentina 10,9166,783
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4887,139
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7667,312
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0536,868
MendozaArgentina 10,7106,655
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7096,655
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0966,895
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4157,093
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,415
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0478,729
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0268,095
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0288,096
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9488,046
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2988,263
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0667,498
MuharraqBahrain 11,6297,227
MinskBelarus 8,2935,153
MogilevBelarus 8,3375,181
MaunBotswana 15,7789,805
MacapaBrazil 8,8995,530
MacauBrazil 10,3756,447
MaceioBrazil 10,8236,726
MachadoBrazil 11,1076,902
ManausBrazil 8,5475,311
MarabaBrazil 9,4945,900
MaringaBrazil 10,8566,746
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8595,505
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7736,694
Monte SantoBrazil 10,6286,604
MonteiroBrazil 10,5756,571
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8326,731
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2456,366
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5566,560
MamfeCameroon 12,5327,788
MarouaCameroon 12,3307,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6702,281
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,112691
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7281,074
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 410255
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,089677
Merry Island, BcCanada 14188
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4672,776
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1082,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8892,417
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8682,403
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,456905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1741,972
Morden, MbCanada 2,0031,245
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4962,173
MoundouChad 12,6067,834
MatecanaColombia 6,7994,225
MoroniComoros 15,7379,779
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5035,284
MarstalDenmark 7,7624,823
Melville HallDominica 6,8594,262
MichesDominican Republic 6,0213,742
MocaDominican Republic 5,8843,657
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8373,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9833,718
MilagroEcuador 7,2084,479
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6826,638
MinyaEgypt 11,1236,912
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6927,887
MassawaEritrea 12,6757,876
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4984,038
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4854,651
MarseilleFrance 8,6755,391
MontpellierFrance 8,6105,350
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3795,207
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0815,022
MakokouGabon 13,2278,219
MayumbaGabon 13,4828,378
MitzicGabon 13,1328,161
MkamboGabon 13,2428,228
MoandaGabon 13,4508,358
MouilaGabon 13,3568,300
MagdeburgGermany 8,0635,010
MunichGermany 8,4425,246
MünsterGermany 7,9464,938
MethoniGreece 9,9386,175
MilosGreece 10,0336,234
MitiliniGreece 9,8446,117
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8396,114
MacentaGuinea 11,1266,914
MamouGuinea 10,7926,707
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9253,060
MiskolcHungary 8,7405,431
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8357,976
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9246,788
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2357,603
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2867,635
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2757,007
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8216,725
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7677,933
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,9976,834
MashhadIran 10,5106,531
Malin HeadIreland 7,0734,395
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9475,560
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4115,848
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5905,960
MilanItaly 8,6385,368
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6005,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0105,599
ManIvory Coast 11,3587,058
MaebashiJapan 7,3794,585
MaizuruJapan 7,6914,780
MakurazakiJapan 8,3495,188
MatsueJapan 7,8314,866
MatsumotoJapan 7,4614,636
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9804,959
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7465,435
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3034,538
MishimaJapan 7,4884,653
MitoJapan 7,2914,531
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5294,679
MiyakoJapan 6,9464,317
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2165,727
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2615,134
MiyazakiJapan 8,2235,110
MombetsuJapan 6,5164,049
MoriokaJapan 6,9934,346
MuroranJapan 6,8104,232
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9414,935
MutsuJapan 6,8714,270
Ma’AnJordan 11,0156,845
MafraqJordan 10,7856,702
MombasaKenya 14,8169,207
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3738,310
MaseruLesotho 16,86210,478
MonroviaLiberia 11,2727,005
MisratahLibya 10,1686,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,23110,086
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,44510,219
MananjaryMadagascar 16,87210,484
MorondavaMadagascar 16,69410,374
MakhangaMalawi 16,0049,945
MangochiMalawi 15,7929,813
MwmosaMalawi 15,9769,928
MzimbaMalawi 15,4649,610
MzuzuMalawi 15,4349,591
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6847,882
MersingMalaysia 12,5727,813
MiriMalaysia 11,7627,309
MaleMaldives 13,8058,578
MenakaMali 11,1686,940
MoptiMali 10,9256,789
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4564,633
MazatlanMexico 3,3392,075
MeridaMexico 4,4652,775
Mexico CityMexico 4,0632,525
MonterreyMexico 3,4082,118
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9332,444
MaantyMongolia 8,1365,056
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3295,176
MatadMongolia 7,7914,841
MurenMongolia 8,1955,092
MarrakechMorocco 9,1355,677
MeknesMorocco 9,0655,633
MideltMorocco 9,2175,727
MaputoMozambique 16,83210,460
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0249,958
MandalayMyanmar 11,0926,893
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2196,972
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9127,403
MindatMyanmar 11,2496,990
MonywaMyanmar 11,1246,913
MyeikMyanmar 11,9127,403
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6976,647
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9824,960
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3827,073
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7527,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9127,402
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4683,398
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5023,419
MagariaNiger 11,8077,337
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9427,421
MaradiNiger 11,6657,249
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1347,540
MakurdiNigeria 12,2977,641
MinnaNigeria 12,0057,460
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2885,150
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7374,186
MajisOman 11,8347,353
MasirahOman 12,2457,609
Muscat  Oman 11,9247,410
MultanPakistan 11,0366,858
MurreePakistan 10,5946,583
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3326,420
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1876,330
MoyobambaPeru 7,7324,805
MactanPhilippines 10,5676,566
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3906,456
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1845,085
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4348,348
MagadanRussia 5,1623,208
MahackalaRussia 9,7556,062
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5104,045
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5094,044
MarkovoRussia 4,0292,503
MinusinskRussia 8,0575,006
MogocaRussia 7,0434,376
MoscowRussia 8,2485,125
MurmanskRussia 6,7754,210
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7027,272
MatamSenegal 10,2506,369
MogadishuSomalia 14,2688,866
MadridSpain 8,5635,321
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5635,321
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9775,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8645,508
MelillaSpain 9,0705,636
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9435,557
MalakalSudan 13,1328,161
MbabaneSwaziland 16,79910,439
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4525,252
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2707,003
Mae SariangThailand 11,3837,073
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4987,145
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1906,953
MalatyaTurkey 10,1556,310
MersinTurkey 10,2726,383
MuglaTurkey 10,0866,268
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4474,627
ManstonUk 7,7754,832
MeloUruguay 11,4837,135
MercedesUruguay 11,3337,042
MontevideoUruguay 11,5797,195
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9152,433
Madison, FlUsa 4,0862,539
Madison, InUsa 3,3992,112
Madison, NeUsa 2,3581,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8561,775
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5381,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9331,823
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9381,826
Marion, InUsa 3,2111,995
Marion, NcUsa 3,8062,365
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8381,764
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1831,978
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9082,429
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,3741,475
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5892,231
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,384860
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1991,988
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5552,209
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5331,574
Medford, WiUsa 2,6921,673
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0671,285
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2982,049
Mena, ArUsa 3,0221,878
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5832,226
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1131,934
Mexico, MoUsa 2,8931,798
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6752,905
Midland, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Milan, MnUsa 2,2861,420
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2301,386
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,512940
Milford, DeUsa 4,1272,564
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9402,448
Millen, GaUsa 4,0292,504
Millport, OhUsa 3,5752,221
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2222,623
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9701,845
Minden, NeUsa 2,2721,412
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4931,549
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Missoula, MtUsa 901560
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7432,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8571,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9732,469
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2861,420
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7492,330
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8811,169
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0672,528
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2362,632
Morganton, NcUsa 3,8062,365
Moro, OrUsa 580360
Morris, MnUsa 2,2461,396
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8781,788
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,8142,370
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3242,065
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8131,748
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1002,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,5002,175
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0791,913
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8741,786
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8714,270
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5484,069
MaracayVenezuela 6,8554,260
MaturinVenezuela 7,2104,480
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6684,143
MeridaVenezuela 6,7584,199
MagoyeZambia 15,6189,705
MansaZambia 15,1869,437
MbalaZambia 15,0609,358
MfuweZambia 15,5409,657
MisamfuZambia 15,1869,437
MonguZambia 15,3159,517
MpikaZambia 15,3799,556
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,6059,697
Mt MakuluZambia 15,6059,697
MumbwaZambia 15,5059,635
MwinilungaZambia 15,0419,347
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,17810,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -