Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5176,536
NeuquenArgentina 11,3067,025
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3677,064
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8806,761
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4497,736
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1758,187
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9353,067
NatitingouBenin 11,6437,235
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3897,077
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6027,831
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6197,842
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2232,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13483
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7602,337
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8031,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,291802
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4262,129
N’DjamenaChad 12,2017,582
NanchangChina 9,4405,866
NanjingChina 8,9725,575
NanningChina 10,4206,475
NicosiaCyprus 10,4236,477
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8094,852
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9343,688
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8973,665
NegeleEthiopia 13,8008,575
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2965,777
NandiFiji 9,2965,777
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3614,574
NancyFrance 8,2115,102
NantesFrance 8,0414,997
NiceFrance 8,7355,428
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9874,963
NurembergGermany 8,3055,161
NurnbergGermany 8,3035,159
NaxosGreece 10,0196,226
NanortalikGreenland 4,9893,100
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9333,066
NordGreenland 4,9223,058
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5202,809
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2757,007
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8337,353
New DelhiIndia 11,0836,887
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2745,763
NaganoJapan 7,4144,607
NagasakiJapan 8,2535,129
NagoJapan 8,8915,525
NagoyaJapan 7,6104,729
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9435,557
NaraJapan 7,7194,797
NazeJapan 8,6425,370
NemuroJapan 6,4504,008
NiigataJapan 7,2624,513
NikkoJapan 7,3254,552
NobeokaJapan 8,1555,067
NairobiKenya 14,4478,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9433,693
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7276,045
NidaLithuania 8,0044,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0029,944
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,80410,442
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4609,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5969,692
NaraMali 10,6706,631
NioroMali 10,5356,546
NemaMauritania 10,5406,550
NouakchottMauritania 9,8576,125
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3726,445
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3397,046
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6867,262
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5233,432
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8977,393
NiameyNiger 11,3917,078
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4714,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5133,426
NawabshahPakistan 11,5227,160
NokkundiPakistan 11,3127,030
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9916,208
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3956,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0384,373
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2514,506
NikolaevRussia 9,1145,663
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0623,767
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5172,807
NizneangarskRussia 7,2774,522
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7244,800
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6024,724
NovgorodRussia 7,8694,890
NovosibirskRussia 8,1345,055
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2708,246
No. 6Sudan 11,9597,431
NyalaSudan 12,6347,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1026,899
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5177,157
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2187,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1846,950
NarathiwatThailand 12,3157,653
NigdeTurkey 10,1466,305
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1656,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0995,654
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3262,067
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4622,151
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4592,150
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8811,790
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2422,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0792,535
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6472,267
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6431,642
New London, WiUsa 2,8401,765
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6772,285
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6612,275
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4751,538
New YorkUsa 4,0822,537
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1182,559
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1032,550
Newark, NjUsa 4,0872,540
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9412,449
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6731,661
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7972,360
Newport, TnUsa 3,7342,320
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,8871,794
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1702,591
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,3281,446
North Bend, OregonUsa 641398
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2141,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1441,332
Norton, KsUsa 2,2631,406
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4442,140
NdolaZambia 15,3699,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -