Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1545,688
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2876,393
OranArgentina 10,0676,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8988,015
OstendeBelgium 7,8464,876
ObidosBrazil 8,7515,438
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2817,010
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7392,323
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7402,324
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2296,978
OdenseDenmark 7,7084,790
OtavaloEcuador 7,0654,391
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3535,812
OuluFinland 7,0954,409
OroomiehIran 10,3296,418
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0945,651
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1656,938
ObihiroJapan 6,6274,118
OfunatoJapan 7,0064,354
OitaJapan 8,1035,035
OkayamaJapan 7,8424,873
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7745,452
OmaezakiJapan 7,5754,707
OmuJapan 6,5234,053
OnahamaJapan 7,2194,486
OsakaJapan 7,7404,810
OshimaJapan 7,4894,654
OtaruJapan 6,7434,190
OwaseJapan 7,7474,814
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2605,754
OujoaMorocco 9,1675,697
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1906,332
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1337,540
OphirNew Zealand 12,1997,581
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1926,955
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3697,686
OcotalNicaragua 5,3243,308
OrlandNorway 6,8844,278
OsloNorway 7,2744,520
OhotskRussia 5,5483,448
OkhotskRussia 5,5483,448
OlekminskRussia 6,4764,024
OlenekRussia 6,0933,786
OmskRussia 8,3035,160
OnegaRussia 7,3744,582
OrenburgRussia 8,8095,474
OymyakonRussia 5,3363,316
OviedoSpain 8,1915,090
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0534,383
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9344,309
OdessaUkraine 9,1555,689
OvrucUkraine 8,5935,340
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6442,264
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8362,384
Oakley, IdUsa 1,206749
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8821,791
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8012,362
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,7501,709
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6791,665
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Olympia, WaUsa 317197
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4761,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4641,531
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2542,022
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3992,734
Orono, MeUsa 4,2242,625
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,8711,784
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6791,665
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,3212,064
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2382,012
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0221,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -