Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3185,169
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2817,632
ParanaArgentina 11,0656,876
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0756,882
PehuajoArgentina 11,3497,052
PergaminoArgentina 11,2476,989
PigeArgentina 11,4777,132
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8646,751
PosadasArgentina 10,9446,801
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6216,600
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6506,618
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5617,184
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6239,087
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5548,423
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5814,711
ParakouBenin 11,8067,336
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7336,669
ParacatuBrazil 10,6666,628
ParanaBrazil 10,2026,340
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2586,996
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5876,579
ParintinsBrazil 8,7295,424
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8306,108
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2426,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8086,716
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3036,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,6196,599
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9536,806
PeixeBrazil 10,1116,283
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4556,497
PicosBrazil 10,1886,331
PiraiBrazil 11,3257,037
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4066,467
PompeuBrazil 10,9646,813
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5396,549
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9665,572
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1546,931
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7885,461
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4667,125
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9936,210
PosseBrazil 10,4366,485
PlevenBulgaria 9,3355,801
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4705,885
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,6567,243
Peace River, AbCanada 972604
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9111,809
Penticton, BcCanada 449279
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5982,236
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5161,563
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6742
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Port Hardy, BcCanada 212131
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9781,229
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,470914
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 575358
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 662412
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6701,038
ParronChile 10,7476,678
Puerto AysenChile 11,6947,267
Puerto MonttChile 11,3057,025
Punta ArenasChile 12,4707,749
PingbianChina 9,3365,801
PeralesColombia 6,8714,269
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2204,487
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7623,581
PragueCzech Republic 8,3475,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9113,673
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9313,686
PoloDominican Republic 5,9393,691
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8523,636
PichilingueEcuador 7,1204,424
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0564,385
PuyoEcuador 7,2484,504
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8176,722
ParisFrance 8,0495,002
PerpignanFrance 8,6445,372
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,85411,716
Port-GentilGabon 13,1148,149
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5474,069
PotsdamGermany 8,0825,022
PatrasGreece 9,7916,084
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9062,427
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0963,167
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7844,216
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8393,629
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3453,321
PecsHungary 8,8845,521
PambanIndia 13,0828,129
PuneIndia 12,2507,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0978,139
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4567,740
PadovaItaly 8,7355,428
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6325,364
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5175,914
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5025,905
PantelleriaItaly 9,5955,963
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7405,431
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2125,724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9885,586
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1145,664
PiacenzaItaly 8,7085,411
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8535,502
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8475,498
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2235,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3515,811
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1305,674
PrizziItaly 9,5605,941
PakseLaos 11,2667,001
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5117,775
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,77910,427
PlaisanceMauritius 16,81510,449
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4075,224
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2885,772
PatheinMyanmar 11,6747,255
PutaoMyanmar 10,5016,525
PyiMyanmar 11,4507,115
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3256,416
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4787,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4593,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4877,760
PohangNorth Korea 8,0084,976
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9674,951
PadidanPakistan 11,4607,121
PanjgurPakistan 11,5027,148
ParachinarPakistan 10,6596,624
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6977,269
PeshawarPakistan 10,6186,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5836,576
PilarParaguay 10,7596,686
PiscoPeru 8,5075,286
PiuraPeru 7,4454,627
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8065,472
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9666,815
PoznanPoland 8,1905,089
PrzemyslPoland 8,6175,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3715,202
PortalegrePortugal 8,4795,269
Porto Portugal 8,2545,129
PavelecRussia 8,4915,277
PecoraRussia 7,3144,545
PermRussia 8,1125,041
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0533,140
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5574,696
PjatigorskRussia 9,6025,967
PoronajskRussia 6,1923,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3255,795
Providenja BayRussia 3,2482,019
PskovRussia 7,8944,906
PodorSenegal 10,0516,246
PopradSlovakia 8,6275,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,12910,644
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,58210,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9405,555
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1928,198
Port SudanSudan 12,1967,579
ParamariboSuriname 8,1105,040
PiteňSweden 6,9874,342
PalmyraSyria 10,5836,577
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7754,832
PhetchabunThailand 11,3907,078
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4007,084
PhraeThailand 11,2767,007
PhuketThailand 12,3667,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3457,671
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6097,214
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9077,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2664,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6444,750
PoltavaUkraine 8,8825,520
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3837,073
PradoUruguay 11,5807,196
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6617,247
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Pana, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Paoli, InUsa 3,3262,067
Paris, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2821,418
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7462,328
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6541,028
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8271,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7421,704
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Pendleton, OrUsa 643400
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8322,381
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Perry, OkUsa 2,7451,705
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0562,521
Philo, OhUsa 3,5582,211
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0781,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9971,241
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2171,999
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3071,433
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6592,274
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0822,537
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2662,651
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1611,964
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,224761
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9921,859
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4252,128
Port Angeles, WaUsa 237147
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4142,122
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0102,492
Port Townsend, WaUsa 237147
Portage, WiUsa 2,8391,764
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2012,611
Portland, OregonUsa 455283
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7291,696
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1651,967
Priest River, IdUsa 658409
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,1152,557
Princeton, InUsa 3,2432,015
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2262,626
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0781,291
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2704,518
PetaukeZambia 15,6139,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -