Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9516,805
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8806,761
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9766,820
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4077,710
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2426,365
RosarioArgentina 11,1496,928
RichmondAustralia 12,3267,660
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5157,155
RecifeBrazil 10,7456,677
RemansoBrazil 10,3606,438
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6515,376
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3987,083
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2246,975
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4516,495
Red Deer, AbCanada 905562
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2751,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,522946
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,518944
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 581361
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8362,384
RuoqiangChina 9,6656,006
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3063,918
RandersDenmark 7,5924,718
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8513,636
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8963,664
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6325,364
RumipambaEcuador 7,1644,452
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0576,871
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2236,974
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0116,842
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3985,219
RostockGermany 7,8754,894
RhodesGreece 10,1666,317
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8763,652
ReykhólarIceland 5,7193,554
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8163,614
RamsarIran 10,4486,493
RashtIran 10,3976,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3804,586
RadicofaniItaly 8,9825,581
Resia PassItaly 8,5555,316
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9005,530
RivoltoItaly 8,7205,419
Rolle PassItaly 8,6455,372
RomeItaly 9,1025,656
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1085,660
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7495,437
RumoiJapan 6,6504,132
RigaLatvia 7,9034,911
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0444,998
RodriguesMauritius 16,64510,343
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0695,014
RabatMorocco 8,9855,583
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6087,213
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3759,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6607,246
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8957,392
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2436,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2447,609
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2616,998
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1256,913
RivasNicaragua 5,5683,460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3587,058
RebolyRussia 7,2944,533
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2145,726
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7777,319
RagaSudan 13,0378,102
RashadSudan 12,8677,996
RenkSudan 12,9328,036
RumbekSudan 13,3598,302
RanongThailand 12,1507,550
Roi EtThailand 11,2937,018
RizeTurkey 9,9056,155
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2296,357
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0975,653
RomnyUkraine 8,7385,430
RovnoUkraine 8,6155,353
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7087,275
RochaUruguay 11,6597,245
Racine, WiUsa 2,9891,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0482,516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8051,122
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8021,120
Reading, PaUsa 3,9812,474
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,031641
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,319820
Redding, CaUsa 992617
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8261,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,166725
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1381,950
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0492,516
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0492,516
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,8692,404
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5881,608
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7042,301
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3781,478
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Rockville, InUsa 3,1941,985
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5021,555
Rome, GaUsa 3,7262,315
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1561,340
Roseburg, OrUsa 709441
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4811,542
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,0542,519
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -