Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4136,471
ShkoderAlbania 9,3245,794
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3805,829
SaltaArgentina 10,1546,310
San AntonioArgentina 11,6227,222
San LuisArgentina 10,8766,758
San RafaelArgentina 10,8906,767
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2857,013
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4876,517
SarmientoArgentina 11,8667,374
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3287,661
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3197,655
SalzburgAustria 8,5365,305
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9516,184
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1436,303
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0246,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1104,418
SaveBenin 11,9217,408
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6485,996
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1095,660
SalvadorBrazil 10,9006,773
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2857,013
SantaremBrazil 8,8525,501
SantosBrazil 11,2717,004
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0056,838
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4055,845
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3976,461
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4027,085
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0926,893
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2056,963
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6025,967
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2787,008
São PauloBrazil 11,2146,969
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9826,824
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5215,295
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5676,567
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7526,681
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0366,858
SobralBrazil 9,9866,205
SoureBrazil 9,1425,681
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3056,403
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6337,229
SurubimBrazil 10,6696,630
SadovoBulgaria 9,4765,889
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4925,898
SofiaBulgaria 9,3805,829
SiemreapCambodia 11,5407,171
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9063,048
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,095680
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4252,750
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 627389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2402,014
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3392,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,383859
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9702,467
Scott, SkCanada 1,244773
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1712,592
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6262,875
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0142,494
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2961,427
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4231,506
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,017632
Smithers, BcCanada 646402
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7552,955
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5092,802
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,305811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,297806
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7792,970
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9355,552
SalCape Verde 9,5075,908
SantiagoChile 10,6736,633
SewellChile 10,7446,676
ShanghaiChina 8,8885,523
ShantouChina 9,8676,131
ShenyangChina 7,8644,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7143,551
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3303,934
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8103,611
SibenikCroatia 9,0415,618
SplitCroatia 9,0825,644
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8444,875
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5934,718
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9073,670
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0513,760
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9923,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8943,662
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9843,719
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9993,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8643,644
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9563,701
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8843,657
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0943,787
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9643,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8663,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8183,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0073,733
San GabrielEcuador 7,0584,386
SalloumEgypt 10,6006,587
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8556,746
SohagEgypt 11,3127,029
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1396,922
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1543,203
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9128,024
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8614,264
StrasbourgFrance 8,2765,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5175,293
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2225,110
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6786,014
SchleswigGermany 7,7634,824
StuttgartGermany 8,3115,164
SamosGreece 9,9976,212
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7976,088
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1536,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4922,791
SiguiriGuinea 10,8886,766
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0793,156
SzegedHungary 8,9135,539
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7065,410
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7223,556
SagarIndia 11,5497,176
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5466,553
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4966,522
SemnanIran 10,6016,587
ShahroudIran 10,5086,530
ShirazIran 11,2727,005
ShannonIreland 7,2344,495
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7425,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2485,747
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5225,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7985,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0745,639
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5055,907
SigonellaItaly 9,6485,995
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6707,252
SagaJapan 8,1825,084
SaigoJapan 7,7544,819
SakaiJapan 7,8134,855
SakataJapan 7,1354,434
SapporoJapan 6,7334,184
SaseboJapan 8,2255,111
SendaiJapan 7,1194,424
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0585,007
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0875,025
ShinjoJapan 7,1184,423
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8254,862
ShirakawaJapan 7,2494,505
ShizuokaJapan 7,5334,681
SumotoJapan 7,8074,851
SuttsuJapan 6,8194,238
SuwaJapan 7,4684,641
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3006,401
SavannakhetLaos 11,1926,955
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9914,966
SiluteLithuania 8,0094,977
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4025,843
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,12810,022
SalimaMalawi 15,6959,753
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3537,055
SibuMalaysia 12,0827,508
SanMali 10,9896,829
SegouMali 10,9016,774
SikassoMali 11,1176,908
St. BrandonMauritius 16,35410,163
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5872,850
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4565,255
SainshandMongolia 8,2455,123
SafiMorocco 9,0085,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2155,727
SittweMyanmar 11,4227,098
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2254,490
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6183,491
SaiqOman 11,9857,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6627,869
SurOman 12,0357,478
SialkotPakistan 10,7236,664
SibbiPakistan 11,1676,940
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8126,719
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7225,420
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5116,532
SandomierzPoland 8,4975,280
SniezkaPoland 8,3285,175
SuwalkiPoland 8,1715,077
SzczecinPoland 8,0284,989
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6035,346
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6744,769
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2843,905
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,88010,489
Satu MareRomania 8,8295,486
SibiuRomania 9,0705,636
SulinaRomania 9,2725,762
SadrinskRussia 8,2915,152
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6994,784
SalekhardRussia 7,1164,422
SaratovRussia 8,7985,467
SejmcanRussia 4,9303,064
SelagoncyRussia 6,2213,866
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8163,614
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8334,246
SmolenskRussia 8,2865,149
SociRussia 9,6165,975
SortovalaRussia 7,5194,672
SuntarRussia 6,4404,002
SurgutRussia 7,6274,739
SverdlovskRussia 8,2235,110
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6964,782
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5234,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8918,011
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0759,368
SingaporeSingapore 12,6647,870
SliacSlovakia 8,6395,369
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0224,985
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9554,943
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4245,235
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3745,204
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2765,143
SevilleSpain 8,7255,422
SennarSudan 12,7627,930
ShambatSudan 12,5047,770
ShendiSudan 12,4187,717
StenseleSweden 6,9284,305
StockholmSweden 7,5214,674
StorlienSweden 6,9864,341
SundsvallSweden 7,1884,466
SantisSwitzerland 8,4645,260
SongeaTanzania 15,4109,576
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1626,936
SongkhlaThailand 12,3127,651
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6337,229
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2047,584
SurinThailand 11,4157,093
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5847,198
SokodeTogo 11,7547,304
SfaxTunisia 9,7526,060
SousseTunisia 9,6415,991
SamsunTurkey 9,8156,099
SiirtTurkey 10,2666,379
SivasTurkey 9,9946,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4706,506
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5874,715
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8714,270
SarataUkraine 9,1775,703
SarnyUkraine 8,5525,314
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4085,846
SumyUkraine 8,7495,437
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7407,295
SaltoUruguay 11,1796,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,223760
Safford, AzUsa 2,2141,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0412,511
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3852,725
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0241,879
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3431,456
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4751,538
Salem, InUsa 3,3262,067
Salem, OrUsa 509316
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,423884
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8871,794
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1681,969
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9531,214
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,303810
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2843,905
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6141,003
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4281,509
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7431,083
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6361,017
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8732,407
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0651,905
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1312,567
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3301,448
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8961,179
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3262,067
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 302188
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 314195
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7201,690
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 275171
Selma, AlUsa 3,7292,318
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1552,582
Seymour, InUsa 3,3262,067
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4602,150
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,502933
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2262,004
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3811,480
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2961,427
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1491,957
Southport, NcUsa 4,2312,629
Sparta, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6902,293
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6941,674
Spokane, WaUsa 629391
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5511,586
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0101,870
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9071,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0381,888
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4041,494
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0261,880
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7781,726
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0822,537
State College, PaUsa 3,8142,370
State University, MsUsa 3,5162,185
State University, NmUsa 2,4601,529
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8822,412
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7671,098
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8321,760
Stockton, CaUsa 1,295805
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4531,525
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1632,587
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0221,878
Summerville, ScUsa 4,1422,574
Sunnyside, WaUsa 552343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4861,545
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8152,371
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0726,259
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7394,188
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0754,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7974,845
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3695,822
SocotraYemen 13,1538,173
SenangaZambia 15,4039,571
SerenjeZambia 15,4639,609
SeshekeZambia 15,5909,688
SolweziZambia 15,1809,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -