Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8586,747
TiranaAlbania 9,4115,848
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6776,635
TebessaAlgeria 9,5755,950
TimimounAlgeria 9,7986,089
TindoufAlgeria 9,4865,895
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7146,037
TrelewArgentina 11,8307,351
TucumanArgentina 10,3516,432
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3657,684
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3647,683
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0406,860
TibooburraAustralia 12,5847,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4327,104
TshaneBotswana 16,0559,977
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2876,393
TarauacaBrazil 8,3025,159
TauaBrazil 10,1756,323
TefeBrazil 8,2535,129
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0916,892
TeresinaBrazil 9,9246,167
TiriosBrazil 8,3645,198
TorresBrazil 11,5027,147
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2895,772
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6466,616
TriunfoBrazil 10,4956,522
TucuruiBrazil 9,3155,788
TuriacuBrazil 9,4535,874
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8511,772
Terrace, BcCanada 629391
Teslin, YtCanada 1,310814
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7811,107
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,501933
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0171,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6491,646
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2031,991
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5342,196
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6632,276
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5151,563
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6932,916
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0756,882
TaiyuanChina 8,7965,466
TaoyuanChina 9,4475,870
TengchongChina 10,6726,632
TønderDenmark 7,7024,786
TylstrupDenmark 7,5184,672
TystofteDenmark 7,7484,814
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9183,677
TahrirEgypt 10,8476,741
TantaEgypt 10,8406,736
TallinEstonia 7,6584,759
TartuEstonia 7,8124,855
TampereFinland 7,4264,615
TurkuFinland 7,4954,657
ToulonFrance 8,7365,429
ToulouseFrance 8,4975,280
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3154,546
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3905,214
TchibanGabon 13,4508,358
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8826,141
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1255,049
TamaleGhana 11,5917,203
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5915,960
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8866,143
TimehriGuyana 7,8354,869
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2413,257
TelaHonduras 5,0713,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2428,228
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2428,228
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6027,831
TabrizIran 10,2916,395
TeheranIran 10,5856,578
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7986,710
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4195,853
TarvisioItaly 8,6855,397
TermoliItaly 9,1865,708
TorinoItaly 8,6215,357
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6015,345
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5065,907
TrevicoItaly 9,2915,773
TrevisoItaly 8,7235,420
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7745,452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6155,353
TabouIvory Coast 11,6347,229
TadotsuJapan 7,8844,899
TakadaJapan 7,3764,584
TakamatsuJapan 7,8624,886
TakayamaJapan 7,5134,669
TanegashimaJapan 8,3525,190
TatenoJapan 7,3384,560
TateyamaJapan 7,4384,622
TokushimaJapan 7,8504,878
TokyoJapan 7,3904,592
TomakomaiJapan 6,7524,196
TottoriJapan 7,7564,820
ToyamaJapan 7,4734,644
ToyookaJapan 7,7164,795
TsuJapan 7,6734,768
TsurugaJapan 7,6284,740
TsuyamaJapan 7,8044,850
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0035,595
TripoliLebanon 10,5506,556
TobrukLibya 10,5286,542
TripoliLibya 10,0576,250
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9624,948
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,54510,281
TolanaroMadagascar 17,26710,730
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,01310,572
ThyoloMalawi 15,9699,923
TawauMalaysia 11,5107,153
TessalitMali 10,6906,643
TimbuktuMali 10,7826,700
TombMali 10,7886,704
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1066,280
TacubayaMexico 4,0632,525
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8672,403
TarialanMongolia 8,1365,056
TosontsengelMongolia 8,3515,190
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3595,194
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4975,280
TangierMorocco 8,8785,517
TarfayaMorocco 9,1775,703
TazaMorocco 9,1145,664
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1676,940
TaungooMyanmar 11,3807,072
ThandweMyanmar 11,5247,161
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3646,440
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5637,185
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3067,026
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,102
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8537,366
TahouaNiger 11,4287,102
TillaberyNiger 11,2827,011
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0995,033
TromsoNorway 6,5024,040
TrondheimNorway 6,9334,308
ThumraitOman 12,5927,825
TacnaPeru 9,2505,748
TarapotoPeru 7,8114,854
TrujilloPeru 7,8064,851
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4176,473
TorunPoland 8,1755,080
TimisoaraRomania 8,9965,590
TambovRussia 8,6215,357
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8666,131
TaraRussia 8,0855,024
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1774,460
TermezRussia 10,3266,416
TernejRussia 6,8704,269
TobolskRussia 8,0234,986
TomskRussia 7,9384,933
Tot’MaRussia 7,8444,874
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5854,713
TuapseRussia 9,5495,934
TuraRussia 6,7954,223
TurukhanskRussia 6,9204,300
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0527,489
TortosaSpain 8,7205,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0838,130
TokerSudan 12,3337,664
TartousSyria 10,5046,527
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4305,860
TaboraTanzania 14,7239,149
TakThailand 11,4507,115
TrangThailand 12,3357,665
TabligboTogo 11,9987,456
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6289,090
TunisTunisia 9,5245,918
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1046,278
TireeUk 6,9954,347
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3364,559
TernopilUkraine 8,7155,416
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5457,174
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,8532,395
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,0941,301
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7262,316
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,0362,508
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3502,703
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1372,571
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2412,636
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5451,582
Temple, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6372,260
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6602,274
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4102,119
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6471,645
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Tooele, UtUsa 1,422884
Topeka, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8632,401
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2081,372
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,1392,572
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2441,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8061,744
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6002,237
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5231,568
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8546,123
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -