Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7297,910
UaupesBrazil 7,7834,836
UbatubaBrazil 11,3147,031
UberabaBrazil 10,8106,717
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,608999
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1905,711
UpernavikGreenland 4,2122,617
UummannaqGreenland 4,3682,714
UdineItaly 8,7175,417
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4525,874
UenoJapan 7,6944,781
UnzendakeJapan 8,2285,113
UrakawaJapan 6,7094,169
UshibukaJapan 8,2885,150
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3164,546
UwajimaJapan 8,0454,999
UkmergeLithuania 8,0935,029
UtenaLithuania 8,0845,023
UlaangomMongolia 8,4425,246
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1045,036
UlgiiMongolia 8,5935,340
UliastaiMongolia 8,4955,279
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5325,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0014,972
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7984,846
UfaRussia 8,4735,265
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8073,609
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7124,792
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7712,965
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5134,669
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2814,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6672,900
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8933,662
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4932,792
Umm BeninSudan 12,8237,968
UmeňSweden 7,1154,421
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3047,024
Udon ThaniThailand 11,2126,967
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3297,040
UrfaTurkey 10,3086,406
UsakTurkey 9,9556,186
Uman’Ukraine 8,8945,527
UzgorodUkraine 8,7265,422
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7302,318
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1221,940
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4252,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -