Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4915,898
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8216,724
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7156,659
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9706,817
ViennaAustria 8,5985,343
VitebskBelarus 8,2015,096
VassourasBrazil 11,3217,035
VicosaBrazil 11,2406,985
VitoriaBrazil 11,3787,071
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8936,769
VarnaBulgaria 9,4395,865
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4732,158
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 189117
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,068664
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,141709
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 178111
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 168104
ValdiviaChile 11,1456,926
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1836,949
VallenarChile 10,2756,385
ValparaisoChile 10,6076,591
VanguardiaColombia 6,9934,346
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9854,962
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5394,685
VestervigDenmark 7,5084,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9683,708
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9463,695
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7913,599
VilsandiEstonia 7,7054,788
VaasaFinland 7,2244,489
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9293,684
VeravalIndia 12,0717,501
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0527,489
ValentiaIreland 7,2404,499
VeniceItaly 8,7435,433
VeronaItaly 8,7025,408
VicenzaItaly 8,7095,412
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0795,642
ViterboItaly 9,0385,616
VolterraItaly 8,8985,530
VientianeLaos 11,1696,941
VarenaLithuania 8,1955,092
VilniusLithuania 8,1675,075
VeracruzMexico 4,2492,641
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8524,879
VaernesNorway 6,9414,313
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0454,378
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6034,103
VillarricaParaguay 10,7756,695
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1415,680
VanavaraRussia 7,1054,415
VasileviciRussia 8,5145,291
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0905,027
VerhojanskRussia 5,4873,410
ViljujskRussia 6,1703,834
VitimRussia 6,8474,255
Vize IslandRussia 5,6433,506
VladivostokRussia 7,2854,527
VolgogradRussia 9,1035,656
VologdaRussia 7,8924,904
VoronezRussia 8,7255,422
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,6162,247
VytegraRussia 7,6704,766
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0709,364
ValenciaSpain 8,8005,468
ValladolidSpain 8,3975,218
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1555,068
VisbySweden 7,6984,784
VanTurkey 10,2226,352
ValleyUk 7,3704,580
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8115,475
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,230764
Valdez, AkUsa 1,8581,155
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Vancouver, WaUsa 449279
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,3221,443
Vevay, InUsa 3,4092,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4342,134
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3222,065
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,6941,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -