Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6647,870
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3568,921
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1937,577
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9616,811
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9228,652
WoomeraAustralia 13,0778,126
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4677,747
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0262,502
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4902,169
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,243772
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,423884
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3772,098
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3642,090
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0501,274
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,551964
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5964,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1472,577
WajimaJapan 7,4384,622
WakamatsuJapan 7,2414,500
WakayamaJapan 7,7994,846
WakkanaiJapan 6,5414,065
WajirKenya 14,2038,826
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4839,621
WindhoekNamibia 15,6299,712
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2667,001
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2096,965
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,027
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5377,169
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1596,934
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4067,088
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2997,022
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4707,127
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1556,932
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2056,963
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9777,443
WintonNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
WarsawPoland 8,3265,174
WroclawPoland 8,3255,173
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8604,885
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6677,871
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8127,340
WauSudan 13,2058,206
WaddingtonUk 7,5364,683
Waco, TxUsa 3,0711,908
Wake IslandUsa 6,7744,210
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3291,447
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3581,465
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,8122,369
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 652405
Walnut, IlUsa 2,8651,781
Warren, OhUsa 3,5752,221
Warren, PaUsa 3,6662,278
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9651,842
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9882,478
Washington, IaUsa 2,7751,724
Washington, InUsa 3,2542,022
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3732,096
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7792,348
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2131,375
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8871,794
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3162,061
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5442,203
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1162,558
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5902,231
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,4432,139
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9411,827
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9541,836
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6312,256
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9952,482
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6212,872
West Point, GaUsa 3,7972,360
West Point, NyUsa 4,0822,537
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0371,887
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2672,030
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,8001,740
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,5981,614
Wilbur, WaUsa 513319
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9382,447
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1052,551
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6782,286
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8572,397
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6241,009
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9952,482
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0442,513
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2202,622
Windsor, IlUsa 3,1091,932
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6532,270
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4741,537
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,103686
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0132,494
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9891,236
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9452,452
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8792,410
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5172,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -