Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0416,239
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2156,347
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0176,225
YaoundeCameroon 12,8377,977
YokoCameroon 12,7167,902
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4902,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6431,021
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6701,038
YanjiChina 7,4414,624
YichangChina 9,5005,903
YinchuanChina 9,0225,606
YiningChina 9,3405,804
YariguiesColombia 6,7244,179
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9703,710
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8613,642
YazdIran 11,0116,842
YakushimaJapan 8,4005,220
YamagataJapan 7,1544,446
YamaguchiJapan 8,0374,994
YokkaichiJapan 7,6534,755
YokohamaJapan 7,4174,609
YonagoJapan 7,8164,857
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3875,833
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6545,999
YeMyanmar 11,6747,254
YolaNigeria 12,3617,681
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2145,104
YurimaguasPeru 7,7684,827
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2275,112
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3693,958
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1766,324
Yakima, WaUsa 480299
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,464910
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,228763
York, PaUsa 3,9222,437
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5842,227
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0491,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -