Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tofino, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tofino, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tofino, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0796,884
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5785,330
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8976,150
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6135,974
ZhengzhouChina 9,0075,597
ZhijiangChina 9,8886,145
ZagrebCroatia 8,8335,489
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5065,285
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8176,100
ZahedanIran 11,2566,995
ZanjanIran 10,4626,501
ZacatecasMexico 3,5632,214
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2715,140
ZinderNiger 11,7357,292
ZhobPakistan 10,9456,801
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9956,832
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9966,833
ZamoscPoland 8,5345,303
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2025,097
ZigalovoRussia 7,5284,678
ZiganskRussia 5,8883,659
ZyryankaRussia 4,8853,036
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5735,327
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4245,235
ZanzibarTanzania 15,0449,349
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7126,035
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0855,646
ZitomirUkraine 8,7085,411
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9465,559
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8395,493
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6731,040
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5481,583
ZambeziZambia 15,1479,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -